Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,9709,924
BustAfghanistan 15,4869,623
BatnaAlgeria 12,4327,725
BecharAlgeria 11,6027,210
BejaiaAlgeria 12,4567,740
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4767,132
BiskraAlgeria 12,3157,653
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,7507,302
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 841523
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 1,012629
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 1,007626
Base OrcadasAntarctica 1,459907
ByrdAntarctica 3,1321,946
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,0311,262
BarilocheArgentina 1,7131,065
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,5551,588
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,8546,123
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,8916,146
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6767,256
BrestBelarus 14,7059,138
BrusselsBelgium 13,6758,498
Belize CityBelize 8,4305,239
BeninBenin 9,4625,880
BohiconBenin 9,5215,917
BermudaBermuda 9,8866,143
BageBrazil 3,0171,875
BambuiBrazil 4,4702,778
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4202,747
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0403,753
BarcelosBrazil 6,1923,848
BarraBrazil 5,5063,422
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0333,749
BarreirasBrazil 5,3323,313
BelémBrazil 6,3813,965
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,5512,828
BelterraBrazil 6,1113,798
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,6853,533
Bom JesusBrazil 3,4122,120
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,2673,273
BrasiliaBrazil 4,8533,016
BrevesBrazil 6,3073,919
BurgasBulgaria 14,1658,803
BurundiBurundi 10,1926,333
BatouriCameroon 10,0006,214
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,6567,243
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,7347,913
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6308,470
Banff, AbCanada 12,7197,903
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,5147,155
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,1497,550
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,5487,797
Bissett, MbCanada 12,2087,586
Blue River, BcCanada 12,9298,034
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,4077,088
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,4578,363
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1757,565
Broadview, SkCanada 12,2827,632
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,7958,573
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,1178,151
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,8716,756
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,3708,308
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,3048,889
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2476,367
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0526,868
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,192741
BeijingChina 18,14011,272
BarranquillaColombia 7,5114,667
Benito SalasColombia 6,6364,124
BogotáColombia 6,8204,238
BrnoCzech Republic 14,1218,775
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6006,587
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9626,190
BaniDominican Republic 8,3135,166
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3065,162
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3655,198
BahariyaEgypt 13,0548,112
Beni SuefEgypt 13,2528,235
BiarritzFrance 12,7567,927
BordeauxFrance 12,9198,028
BrestFrance 13,0898,134
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0635,011
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0655,012
BitamGabon 9,6035,967
BanjulGambia 9,1405,680
BerlinGermany 14,2238,838
BrockenGermany 14,0448,727
BokeGuinea 8,9755,577
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0315,612
BudapestHungary 14,1068,766
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,1108,768
BangaloreIndia 14,3908,942
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5499,041
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,4739,615
BikanerIndia 15,6659,734
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,5758,435
BabolsarIran 15,2119,452
Bandar AbbasIran 14,6319,092
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0759,368
Bandar LengehIran 14,4768,996
BirjandIran 15,2929,503
BushehrIran 14,4498,979
BaghdadIraq 14,4088,953
BasraIraq 14,4018,949
BelmulletIreland 13,4088,332
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,3798,314
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,4608,364
BergamoItaly 13,4838,379
BolognaItaly 13,4658,367
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,6318,471
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,2808,252
BrindisiItaly 13,4848,379
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3305,798
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1735,700
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,33710,773
BeirutLebanon 13,9238,652
BenghaziLibya 12,8727,999
BirzaiLithuania 15,0519,353
BitolaMacedonia 13,7048,516
BlantyreMalawi 9,3735,824
BvumbweMalawi 9,3575,814
BintuluMalaysia 14,0898,755
BamakoMali 9,4895,897
Bko-SMali 9,4835,893
BougounMali 9,3985,840
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,5446,552
BaitagMongolia 18,23111,329
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,66211,597
BaruunkharaaMongolia 19,10511,872
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,91811,756
BayandelgerMongolia 18,81811,694
BayankhongorMongolia 18,65311,591
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,04711,836
BulganMongolia 19,01711,817
BhamawMyanmar 16,25710,102
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,3684,579
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,5674,702
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,3834,588
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,6464,751
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,7074,789
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,7404,810
BilmaNiger 11,2326,980
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3326,420
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8949,877
BergenNorway 14,5149,019
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,5149,019
BjornoyaNorway 15,8909,874
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,3459,536
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,1499,414
BadinPakistan 15,1149,392
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,8449,845
BalakotPakistan 16,24910,098
BarkhanPakistan 15,6449,721
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,3454,564
BascoPhilippines 15,9139,888
BialystokPoland 14,7529,167
BejaPortugal 11,9597,432
BragancaPortugal 12,3707,687
BistritaRomania 14,3708,929
BucharestRomania 14,2478,853
BajkitRussia 18,99011,801
BarabinskRussia 17,97711,171
BarnaulRussia 18,22411,325
BerezovoRussia 17,39710,811
BiserRussia 16,95510,536
BlagovescenskRussia 18,74311,647
BogdarinRussia 19,74612,271
BogucanyRussia 19,16311,908
BomnakRussia 18,89611,742
BorRussia 18,68211,609
BorzjaRussia 19,25611,966
BratskRussia 19,42912,073
BelgradeSerbia 13,9658,678
BoSierra Leone 8,8365,491
BontheSierra Leone 8,7575,442
BratislavaSlovakia 14,0648,740
BerberaSomalia 12,4217,719
BusanSouth Korea 17,28710,742
BadajozSpain 12,0887,512
BarcelonaSpain 12,7257,907
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,5597,804
BabanusaSudan 11,4577,120
BaselSwitzerland 13,5438,416
BernSwitzerland 13,4858,379
BangkokThailand 15,1759,430
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,1979,443
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,5339,652
BizerteTunisia 12,7497,923
BalikesirTurkey 13,9568,672
BursaTurkey 14,0698,742
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,8659,859
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,5938,447
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,5858,442
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,5868,442
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,5688,431
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,4088,332
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,4838,378
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2647,000
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2426,365
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6636,626
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 15,7459,784
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 15,7449,783
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2596,375
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8956,149
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,1346,919
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5466,553
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9526,806
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8276,107
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,1666,938
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6377,231
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,3369,530
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1776,945
Bettles, AkUsa 15,3129,515
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,9029,260
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2496,990
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9617,433
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9956,833
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1566,311
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4327,104
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,8607,370
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4786,511
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0596,251
Blaine, WaUsa 12,7427,918
Blakely, GaUsa 9,8486,119
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8246,726
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0026,215
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9767,442
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3056,404
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8416,737
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9936,831
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4417,110
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5216,538
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8226,725
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9826,203
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8656,752
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3786,449
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4146,472
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1186,909
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1876,952
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,2306,978
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0416,240
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5525,936
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8606,748
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7896,704
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6716,631
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9006,773
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0946,894
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9716,196
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,4586,499
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,0186,846
Burlington, VtUsa 11,2326,980
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0787,505
BajsunUzbekistan 16,21610,077
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4144,607
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3994,598
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6015,345
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5895,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -