Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,7119,763
ChlefAlgeria 12,2227,595
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,4967,765
CeresArgentina 3,0041,867
ChamicalArgentina 2,9091,808
ChepesArgentina 2,8011,740
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,192741
ConcordiaArgentina 2,9201,815
CórdobaArgentina 2,8191,752
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,8101,746
CorrientesArgentina 3,3232,065
CairnsAustralia 11,2506,991
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,2015,717
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9656,814
CedunaAustralia 9,9376,175
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2276,355
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,0106,842
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7056,031
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6437,235
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,5905,959
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1636,315
ChittagongBangladesh 15,9029,881
CharnocksBarbados 7,7804,835
CotonouBenin 9,4625,880
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,5662,837
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,3102,678
CabroboBrazil 5,9133,674
CaceresBrazil 4,5912,853
CaetiteBrazil 5,2133,240
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1823,841
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,1722,593
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,8412,387
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,1992,609
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0343,750
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1853,222
CaparaoBrazil 4,5702,840
CapinopolisBrazil 4,4952,793
CaratingaBrazil 4,6322,879
CaravelasBrazil 4,9613,083
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,1553,204
CarolinaBrazil 5,7723,587
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,8342,382
CataguasesBrazil 4,4472,764
CatalaoBrazil 4,5972,857
CatanduvaBrazil 4,2532,643
CaxiasBrazil 6,1603,828
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,3342,072
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3633,954
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4072,739
ChapecoBrazil 3,5072,179
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,0343,128
CipoBrazil 5,6773,528
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6243,495
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,6632,898
CordeiroBrazil 4,3942,730
CorrentinaBrazil 5,2003,232
CorumbaBrazil 4,2622,648
CoximBrazil 4,3802,722
CrateusBrazil 6,2173,863
CuiabaBrazil 4,6742,905
CuritibaBrazil 3,7912,356
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6647,870
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,2718,868
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,9268,032
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,7058,516
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,8948,634
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,0728,123
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,7669,176
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,1238,155
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,3298,283
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2987,642
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5967,828
Chapais, QcCanada 11,8297,351
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6177,219
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,4337,104
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,4397,108
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,9688,058
Chatham, NbCanada 11,5107,152
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,4558,361
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,3027,644
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,2427,607
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0068,082
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,6249,087
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,1178,773
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8928,011
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,7387,294
Comox, BcCanada 12,8908,010
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,0068,703
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,4768,374
Coronation, AbCanada 12,6867,883
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5687,810
ChicoChile 1,119695
ChillanChile 2,2251,383
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,2141,376
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2352,011
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,247775
Curico-General FreireChile 2,3991,491
ChangchunChina 18,29911,371
ChangduChina 16,99410,560
ChangshaChina 16,87410,486
ChengduChina 17,09410,622
ChongqingChina 16,99310,560
Camilo DazaColombia 7,1704,456
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,6928,508
CamagueyCuba 8,7025,408
CasablancaCuba 8,9485,560
ChebCzech Republic 13,9858,690
CopenhagenDenmark 14,4438,975
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4645,259
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3835,210
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4055,223
CanarEcuador 6,0653,769
CairoEgypt 13,3618,303
CaenFrance 13,3238,279
ChateaurouxFrance 13,2108,209
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9784,336
CocobeachGabon 9,3885,834
CologneGermany 13,8078,580
ChiosGreece 13,7508,545
CorfuGreece 13,5038,391
ConakryGuinea 8,9005,531
CatacamasHonduras 8,0965,031
CholutecaHonduras 7,9464,938
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5029,012
CherrapunjiIndia 16,20410,070
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,20410,070
ChahbaharIran 14,7089,140
ClaremorrisIreland 13,3978,325
ClonesIreland 13,5078,394
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,4608,364
CorkIreland 13,2478,232
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,2438,229
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,8888,009
CameriItaly 13,4218,340
CampobassoItaly 13,3848,317
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,9838,068
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,8998,016
Cape FrascaItaly 12,9028,017
Cape MeleItaly 13,2598,240
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,2858,255
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,0518,110
CerviaItaly 13,4908,383
CiampinoItaly 13,2968,262
Cimone MountainItaly 13,4068,331
Cisa PassItaly 13,3918,322
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,2778,250
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,6798,500
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,9868,070
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,2948,261
ChibaJapan 16,84510,467
ChichibuJapan 16,93210,522
ChichijimaJapan 15,9319,900
ChoshiJapan 16,81910,451
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,9948,696
ChilekaMalawi 9,3735,824
ChitedzeMalawi 9,4555,875
ChitipaMalawi 9,8346,111
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0976,274
ComitanMexico 8,3755,205
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5228,403
ChoibalsanMongolia 19,05611,842
ChoirMongolia 18,88111,733
CasablancaMorocco 11,5407,171
ChindeMozambique 9,1875,709
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0659,361
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,3765,205
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,7904,841
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,3944,595
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,5084,666
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,5114,667
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,5174,671
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,7384,808
CondegaNicaragua 7,9374,932
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5149,019
ChejuNorth Korea 17,20910,694
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,61810,948
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,43810,836
ChhorPakistan 15,2449,473
ChitralPakistan 16,29110,124
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,6232,252
ConcepcionParaguay 3,7882,354
CajamarcaPeru 5,5533,450
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6483,510
ChiclayoPeru 5,6113,486
ChimbotePeru 5,3333,314
CuzcoPeru 4,7832,972
CzestochowaPoland 14,3738,932
CoimbraPortugal 12,1457,547
CalafatRomania 14,0328,719
CeahlauRomania 14,4388,972
ClujRomania 14,2908,880
ConstantaRomania 14,3678,928
CraiovaRomania 14,1098,768
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 17,63810,961
Cape KamennyjRussia 17,72111,012
Cape SalaurovaRussia 17,68010,986
Cape SmidtaRussia 16,46510,231
Cape UelenRussia 15,9749,927
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,87911,110
CaraRussia 19,58512,171
Cerdyn’Russia 16,89310,497
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 17,16210,665
ChitaRussia 19,50212,119
Cita/ KadalaRussia 19,50612,121
CokurdahRussia 17,67910,986
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 19,18411,921
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7664,204
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,03511,207
CaceresSpain 12,1667,560
CadizSpain 11,8887,387
Ciudad RealSpain 12,2307,600
CordobaSpain 12,0797,506
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8578,611
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,4279,586
ChanthaburiThailand 15,0759,368
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6999,756
Chiang RaiThailand 15,8479,847
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,1409,408
ChumphonThailand 14,7979,195
CanakkaleTurkey 13,9118,645
CorumTurkey 14,4428,975
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,0699,986
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,0899,998
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,4008,327
CernovcyUkraine 14,5389,034
ChernigovUkraine 15,0539,354
CarrascoUruguay 2,5921,611
ColoniaUruguay 2,5861,607
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2565,130
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5716,569
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6386,611
Camden, ScUsa 10,1276,293
Canton, NyUsa 11,2997,021
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3747,068
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,2226,352
Caribou, MeUsa 11,4917,141
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8326,731
Casper, WyUsa 11,6037,210
Centralia, WaUsa 12,5587,804
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7546,682
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3286,418
Charles City, IaUsa 11,2927,017
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9896,207
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9956,211
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6166,597
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2616,376
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5596,562
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4977,145
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2946,397
Chazy, NyUsa 11,2917,016
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1776,945
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1936,334
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0696,878
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,3727,067
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,0716,880
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,0956,895
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8347,354
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9106,780
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,4667,125
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7286,666
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7376,672
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7676,691
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1166,908
Clark, SdUsa 11,6107,214
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2786,387
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5366,547
Clayton, NmUsa 10,8316,730
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9556,807
Clinton, IaUsa 11,1306,917
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,0069,325
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0566,870
College Park, MdUsa 10,6426,613
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1246,913
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8256,726
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1236,290
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7676,691
Columbus, InUsa 10,7406,674
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6856,640
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8106,717
Conception, MoUsa 11,0096,841
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0196,847
Conway, ArUsa 10,4066,467
Conway, ScUsa 10,1076,281
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0776,883
Corning, ArUsa 10,4966,522
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1796,947
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7546,061
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1916,333
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0386,859
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,3317,663
Covington, LaUsa 9,9326,172
Covington, TnUsa 10,4776,511
Crete, NeUsa 11,1596,935
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9107,401
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,13110,024
CimbajUzbekistan 16,13110,024
CaracasVenezuela 7,4494,629
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2024,475
CoroVenezuela 7,5504,692
ChipataZambia 9,4345,862
ChomaZambia 8,8035,470
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8165,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -