Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,32210,143
FarahAfghanistan 15,4289,587
FormosaArgentina 3,4702,156
ForrestAustralia 10,1776,324
FrancistownBotswana 8,4255,236
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6724,146
FloraniaBrazil 6,2593,890
FlorestaBrazil 5,9333,687
FlorianoBrazil 5,9683,709
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,5882,230
FormosaBrazil 4,8983,044
FortalezaBrazil 6,4384,001
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,6222,251
FrancaBrazil 4,3642,712
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,7287,909
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,3538,298
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,1438,167
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6788,500
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,5767,815
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9138,646
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,4998,389
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,3748,311
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,4448,354
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,3907,078
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,3827,073
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,3688,307
FayaChad 11,5417,172
FamagustaCyprus 13,9388,662
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,2418,850
FarafraEgypt 12,8878,008
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3845,831
FichtelbergGermany 14,0428,726
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,8128,583
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,6868,504
FrederikshbGreenland 13,2798,252
FaranahGuinea 9,0935,650
FalconaraItaly 13,4928,384
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,3988,326
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,4238,341
FonniItaly 12,9758,063
FrontoneItaly 13,4518,358
FrosinoneItaly 13,3198,277
FukauraJapan 17,30310,752
FukueJapan 17,04810,594
FukuiJapan 17,07610,611
FukuokaJapan 17,08210,615
FukushimaJapan 17,02210,577
FukuyamaJapan 17,05410,598
FushikiJapan 17,10610,630
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 17,01910,576
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4925,898
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1395,679
FunchalMadeira 11,0456,863
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9374,932
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,7017,271
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,7019,135
FaroPortugal 11,8597,369
FerganaRussia 16,66210,354
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8285,486
FalunSweden 14,9469,287
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,6458,479
FeodosijaUkraine 14,8159,206
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,0399,345
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,0716,880
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,0576,871
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,4207,096
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,7877,325
Farmington, MeUsa 11,2847,012
Farmington, MnUsa 11,5097,152
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6956,646
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6387,232
Fayette, IaUsa 11,2747,006
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5566,559
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,2186,349
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6976,026
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,7656,068
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3777,070
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9346,795
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9676,815
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1476,927
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,2997,021
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,3207,034
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3127,029
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,2496,990
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,3315,798
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7936,707
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4926,520
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9496,804
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2916,395
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9866,827
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6176,597
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8646,129
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8906,767
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5346,546
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4247,099
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7167,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -