Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,5889,686
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 12,0497,488
HuamboAngola 8,4865,274
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5687,188
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,4635,259
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,4625,258
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,8796,761
Horta, FaialAzores 11,2166,970
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,3518,918
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2556,994
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2817,010
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1306,916
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2327,601
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0346,857
Hay River, NtCanada 13,6778,499
Hope, BcCanada 12,7347,913
HaikouChina 15,9589,917
HailarChina 19,03411,828
HamiChina 18,04211,212
HetanChina 16,85310,473
HavanaCuba 8,9295,548
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3655,198
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3485,188
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3675,199
HelwanEgypt 13,3358,287
HurguadaEgypt 13,2438,229
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,2238,838
HelsinkiFinland 15,3089,512
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,3339,528
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2554,508
HamburgGermany 14,1658,803
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,1658,802
HannoverGermany 14,0558,734
HelgolandGermany 14,1178,772
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,7298,532
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,4398,351
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,7808,563
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6047,211
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9247,410
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,1788,811
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8849,249
HaifaIsrael 13,8108,581
HaboroJapan 17,50410,877
HachijojimaJapan 16,62810,333
HachinoheJapan 17,20610,692
HagiJapan 17,12610,642
HakodateJapan 17,35610,785
HamadaJapan 17,14810,656
HamamatsuJapan 16,88210,491
HikoneJapan 17,00110,565
HimejiJapan 17,03010,583
HiradoJapan 17,09110,620
HirooJapan 17,25010,720
HiroshimaJapan 17,08210,615
HitaJapan 17,03410,585
HitoyoshiJapan 16,92910,520
HunLibya 12,3617,681
HomboriMali 10,0896,269
HomalinMyanmar 16,26110,105
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,4529,602
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,5954,720
HighbankNew Zealand 7,5444,688
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,6564,758
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,4184,610
HororataNew Zealand 7,5354,682
HyderabadPakistan 15,1589,419
HuanucoPeru 5,2233,246
HelPoland 14,6509,103
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,18411,300
Hanty-MansijskRussia 17,57710,922
HatangaRussia 18,24411,337
Hoseda-HardRussia 17,15110,658
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8934,283
HailSaudi Arabia 13,7678,555
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,0948,758
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,4427,110
HaejuSouth Korea 17,70411,001
HyesanSouth Korea 17,94611,152
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8238,590
HalaibSudan 12,9878,070
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3007,643
HudeibaSudan 12,4027,707
HaparandaSweden 15,6259,709
HarnosandSweden 15,1799,432
HamaSyria 14,1088,767
HassakahSyria 14,4658,989
Hua HinThailand 15,0389,345
HakkariTurkey 14,7359,156
Hull, EnglandUk 13,7368,536
HersonUkraine 14,7749,181
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,6779,120
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9186,163
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1776,945
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6786,635
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7786,698
Hart, MiUsa 11,2897,015
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9496,804
Hartington, NeUsa 11,3397,046
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,9676,194
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,5177,157
Hays, KsUsa 10,9926,831
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7327,290
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0756,882
Helena, MtUsa 12,1467,548
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0956,895
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3206,413
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2496,369
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1066,901
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3496,431
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9736,197
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6327,228
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7446,676
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7876,703
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0566,870
Holly, CoUsa 10,9636,812
Homer, AkUsa 14,8089,202
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9266,789
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5296,543
Horton, KsUsa 10,9836,825
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,5177,157
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5596,561
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,3127,029
Houma, LaUsa 9,7946,086
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9356,174
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6266,603
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2756,385
Huron, SdUsa 11,5487,176
HanoiVietnam 16,0499,973
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9239,273
HarareZimbabwe 8,9425,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -