Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,9077,399
In SalahAlgeria 11,4437,111
InnsbruckAustria 13,7018,514
IbiriteBrazil 4,5382,820
IguatuBrazil 6,1403,815
IlheusBrazil 5,2703,275
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9653,707
IndaialBrazil 3,6372,260
IpameriBrazil 4,6402,884
IraiBrazil 3,4832,164
IreceBrazil 5,5293,436
ItaberabaBrazil 5,4513,387
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0023,729
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9143,675
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,8082,988
ItaperunaBrazil 4,4992,796
ItapevaBrazil 3,9582,459
ItirucuBrazil 5,3843,346
ItuacuBrazil 5,2863,285
IvinhemaBrazil 3,9862,477
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9209,272
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,8087,959
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,8379,220
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,3688,307
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 15,2169,456
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,9972,484
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,5692,840
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4785,268
IzobambaEcuador 6,3013,915
IsmailiaEgypt 13,4538,360
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,0294,989
IoanninaGreece 13,5608,426
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,0498,730
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,5959,069
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,2859,498
IranshahrIran 14,8869,250
IstranaItaly 13,6048,454
IidaJapan 16,95010,533
IizukaJapan 17,07710,612
IrakoJapan 16,90010,502
IriomotejimaJapan 16,31210,136
IrozakiJapan 16,81310,448
IshigakijimaJapan 16,29210,124
IshinomakiJapan 17,03810,587
IwamizawaJapan 17,41010,819
IzuharaJapan 17,18510,679
IrbidJordan 13,8398,599
IfraneMorocco 11,6517,240
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,4094,604
IlorinNigeria 9,7926,085
InchonNorth Korea 17,61510,946
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,9209,893
IslamabadPakistan 16,16810,047
IquitosPeru 5,8733,650
IloiloPhilippines 14,8349,218
IasiRomania 14,5409,035
IcaRussia 17,30810,755
IlirnejRussia 16,94410,529
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 18,33311,393
IrkutskRussia 19,36612,034
Ivdel’Russia 17,10810,631
IbizaSpain 12,4707,749
IspartaTurkey 13,9568,672
IstanbulTurkey 14,1338,783
IzmirTurkey 13,8158,585
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,5049,013
IzmailUkraine 14,4698,991
Imperial, NeUsa 11,2807,010
Independence, KsUsa 10,7076,654
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1836,949
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8256,726
Indianola, IaUsa 11,0966,895
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,9017,395
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5875,957
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2466,988
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5357,168
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0236,850
IsokaZambia 9,7576,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -