Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,0299,960
KandaharAfghanistan 15,5689,674
KhostAfghanistan 15,9679,922
KunduzAfghanistan 16,19110,061
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 840522
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2656,379
KlagenfurtAustria 13,7978,573
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,1459,411
KandiBenin 9,9476,181
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,8287,971
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,8437,359
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,8437,359
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7197,904
Kenora, OnCanada 12,0507,488
Kingston, OnCanada 11,2216,973
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,1289,401
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,3338,907
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,7407,917
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,3707,065
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,83610,462
KashiChina 16,83410,461
KunmingChina 16,44910,222
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2435,744
KhargaEgypt 12,9018,017
KosseirEgypt 13,1878,195
KajaaniFinland 15,6869,747
KuopioFinland 15,6099,700
KuusamoFinland 15,8359,840
KarlsruheGermany 13,7068,517
KasselGermany 13,9488,667
KonstanzGermany 13,6318,470
KumasiGhana 9,2695,760
KalamataGreece 13,4048,329
KerkiraGreece 13,5038,391
Kythira IslandGreece 13,3948,323
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,8108,582
Kap TobinGreenland 14,5889,065
KankanGuinea 9,2025,718
KindiaGuinea 8,9865,584
KissidougouGuinea 9,0675,634
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7947,329
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,20910,072
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,20810,072
KeszthelyHungary 13,9548,671
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,0548,733
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8039,820
KotaIndia 15,5259,647
KozhikodeIndia 14,1378,785
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5197,779
KermanIran 14,9339,279
KermanshahIran 14,6809,122
Khoram AbadIran 14,6749,118
KilkennyIreland 13,3578,300
KingstonJamaica 8,3085,163
KagoshimaJapan 16,86910,482
KanazawaJapan 17,10710,631
KaruizawaJapan 16,99110,559
KatsuuraJapan 16,79210,435
KawaguchikoJapan 16,90210,503
KitamiesashiJapan 17,49610,872
KobeJapan 16,99310,559
KochiJapan 16,95410,535
KofuJapan 16,92810,519
KumagayaJapan 16,93110,521
KumamotoJapan 16,99210,559
KumejimaJapan 16,44110,217
KureJapan 17,06210,602
KushiroJapan 17,24210,715
KutchanJapan 17,44410,840
KyotoJapan 17,00010,564
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,90311,125
KitaleKenya 10,9416,799
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,2968,884
KufraLibya 12,3527,676
KaunasLithuania 14,9139,267
KlaipedaLithuania 14,8419,222
KybartaiLithuania 14,8449,224
KarongaMalawi 9,8476,119
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3668,927
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3798,936
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,0198,712
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2838,875
KuantanMalaysia 14,1138,770
KuchingMalaysia 13,9008,637
KayesMali 9,4905,897
KeniebaMali 9,3445,807
KidalMali 10,5506,556
KitaMali 9,4565,876
KoutiaMali 9,6005,966
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8277,971
KisinevMoldova 14,6039,075
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,91111,751
KhatgalMongolia 19,02111,820
KhovdMongolia 18,38611,425
KhujirtMongolia 18,80211,684
KhutagMongolia 19,04111,832
KenitraMorocco 11,6607,246
KalewaMyanmar 16,0669,983
KathaMyanmar 16,22510,082
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7289,152
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,6409,719
KengtungMyanmar 15,9889,935
KhamtiMyanmar 16,40410,194
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3894,591
KathmanduNepal 16,21610,077
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1256,292
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,5684,703
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,8184,858
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,6314,742
KarioiNew Zealand 7,7664,826
KawerauNew Zealand 7,8404,872
KopuaNew Zealand 7,6754,770
KanoNigeria 10,3586,436
KangnungNorth Korea 17,55910,911
KarasjokNorway 15,8629,857
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,6319,092
KristiansandNorway 14,4438,975
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,8179,207
KhasabOman 14,5349,032
KarachiPakistan 15,0259,336
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,0429,347
KhanpurPakistan 15,5859,684
KhuzdarPakistan 15,2859,498
KororPalau 14,1878,816
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,2958,883
KlodzkoPoland 14,2218,837
KoszalinPoland 14,4949,007
KrakowPoland 14,3528,919
KalakanRussia 19,64012,204
KaliningradRussia 14,7429,161
KamenskoeRussia 16,94310,529
KandalaksaRussia 16,0189,954
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,50310,255
KazanRussia 16,29910,128
KemRussia 16,0169,952
KerchRussia 14,9029,260
KhabarovskRussia 18,18811,302
KirenskRussia 19,77412,288
KirovRussia 16,46110,229
KljuciRussia 17,03210,584
KolpasevRussia 18,31911,384
KorfRussia 16,89210,497
KostromaRussia 15,9529,912
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 17,58910,930
KotlasRussia 16,41910,203
KrasnodarRussia 15,0349,342
KrasnojarskRussia 16,71810,389
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,82210,454
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,88111,733
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 16,81410,448
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 16,24110,092
KurganRussia 17,21310,696
KurskRussia 15,3419,533
KyraRussia 19,24611,959
KigaliRwanda 10,3676,442
KoldaSenegal 9,1615,693
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0075,597
KosiceSlovakia 14,3198,898
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5814,711
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,83111,081
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9368,660
KadugliSudan 11,5437,173
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3637,683
KassalaSudan 12,3627,682
KhartoumSudan 12,1387,543
KostiSudan 11,9237,409
KalmarSweden 14,6909,128
KaresuandoSweden 15,7039,758
KarlstadSweden 14,7649,175
KristianstadSweden 14,5429,037
KamishliSyria 14,5389,034
KanchanaburiThailand 15,1909,439
Khlong YaiThailand 14,9939,317
Khon KaenThailand 15,5099,637
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,1169,394
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,3349,529
KairouanTunisia 12,6237,844
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,3238,901
KarsTurkey 14,9299,277
KastamonuTurkey 14,4388,972
KayseriTurkey 14,3288,904
KonyaTurkey 14,0928,757
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 16,0429,969
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,6859,747
KinlossUk 13,9508,669
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 15,2169,455
KievUkraine 14,9419,284
KirillovkaUkraine 15,0409,346
KirovogradUkraine 14,8939,255
KlepininoUkraine 14,7939,193
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,9829,310
Kovel’Ukraine 14,6899,128
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,9159,268
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0966,895
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3897,698
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9266,790
Keene, NhUsa 11,0656,876
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9336,794
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8846,764
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0935,651
Kimball, NeUsa 11,3337,043
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,9639,298
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6476,616
Kinston, NcUsa 10,2096,344
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0457,485
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3636,440
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,7119,142
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,7229,770
KabompoZambia 8,9285,548
KabweZambia 9,1065,659
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1135,663
KafirondaZambia 9,2575,752
KaomaZambia 8,8545,502
KasamaZambia 9,6596,002
KasempaZambia 9,0345,614
KawambwaZambia 9,5755,950
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9545,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -