Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,8087,959
LuandaAngola 8,6955,403
LuenaAngola 8,8355,490
La PlataArgentina 2,5281,571
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,8312,381
La RiojaArgentina 3,0161,874
LaboulayeArgentina 2,5181,564
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 726451
Las LomitasArgentina 3,5942,233
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6065,348
LavertonAustralia 9,0625,631
LearmonthAustralia 11,2586,996
LongreachAustralia 10,6036,589
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6046,589
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,2415,742
Low HeadAustralia 8,6705,388
LinzAustria 13,9218,651
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,2538,857
LerwickUk 14,2518,856
La PazBolivia 4,4432,761
LavrasBrazil 4,3762,720
LencoisBrazil 5,4133,364
LinharesBrazil 4,7572,956
LondrinaBrazil 3,9462,452
LomBulgaria 14,0368,722
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8437,981
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,7087,276
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,3608,923
Langara, BcCanada 13,6188,462
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,2147,590
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4847,758
London, OnCanada 11,1266,914
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,9518,669
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9328,036
Lytton, BcCanada 12,8217,967
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,6396,611
LanzhouChina 17,68310,988
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,64310,342
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7894,219
LimonCosta Rica 7,5044,663
LarnacaCyprus 13,8998,637
LimassolCyprus 13,8488,605
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3055,782
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4985,902
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,2788,873
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3265,174
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4165,230
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3305,176
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4935,278
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,3553,949
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,9043,669
LuxorEgypt 13,0528,110
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,0615,009
Laucala BayFiji 9,6505,996
LappeenrantaFinland 15,5259,647
Le MansFrance 13,2408,227
LilleFrance 13,6008,451
LyonFrance 13,2598,239
LambarnGabon 9,2665,758
LastourvilleGabon 9,4065,845
LibrevilleGabon 9,3255,795
LeipzigGermany 14,0948,758
LindenbergGermany 14,2418,850
LamiaGreece 13,5838,441
LarissaGreece 13,6448,478
LemnosGreece 13,8158,585
LimnosGreece 13,8278,592
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1165,043
LabeGuinea 9,1395,679
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0677,499
La CeibaHonduras 8,2055,099
La MesaHonduras 8,1955,093
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,45910,228
LudhianaIndia 16,0719,987
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,7447,919
LatinaItaly 13,2908,259
LatronicoItaly 13,3308,283
LecceItaly 13,4588,363
LodwarKenya 11,1756,944
Luang PrabangLaos 15,8769,866
LiepajaLatvia 14,8919,253
LaukuvaLithuania 14,8879,251
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,6588,487
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,7078,518
LabuanMalaysia 14,3148,895
LuqaMalta 12,8778,002
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9354,931
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7766,075
LashioMyanmar 16,12610,021
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,5714,705
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,5464,689
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,6634,762
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,5534,693
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,6674,764
LincolnNew Zealand 7,5044,663
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,6284,740
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,6284,740
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,6284,740
LagosNigeria 9,5405,928
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,6529,105
LillehammerNorway 14,7699,178
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,0499,973
La VictoriaParaguay 3,9032,426
LimaPeru 4,9963,105
LegaspiPhilippines 15,0819,372
LisbonPortugal 11,9707,438
LeninbadRussia 16,52910,271
LevsiRussia 17,36610,791
LungiSierra Leone 8,8285,486
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,7568,548
LanzaroteSpain 10,8206,724
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,6267,846
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,4848,379
LuganoSwitzerland 13,4768,374
LatakiaSyria 14,0838,752
LampangThailand 15,6569,729
LoeiThailand 15,6039,696
Lop BuriThailand 15,2949,504
LomeTogo 9,3795,828
LeemingUk 13,7338,534
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,2538,857
London, EnglandUk 13,5338,409
London-GatwickUk 13,5148,398
LynehamUk 13,4678,368
L’VovUkraine 14,5459,039
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,7379,158
LozovajaUkraine 15,1519,415
LubnyUkraine 15,0459,349
LuckUkraine 14,6939,130
LuganskUkraine 15,2949,504
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,3557,056
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,0396,860
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8856,143
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9036,154
Lake City, FlUsa 9,7106,034
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,2146,969
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6447,236
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7726,694
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1236,291
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2356,981
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,6597,245
Langdon, NdUsa 12,0367,479
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4137,092
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7816,078
Larned, KsUsa 10,8856,764
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9906,829
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1836,949
Laurel, MdUsa 10,6456,615
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9016,774
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0636,875
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3527,054
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7516,681
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8806,761
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,7437,297
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5786,573
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,3596,437
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3176,411
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5416,550
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2867,635
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1736,943
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8806,761
Lexington, VaUsa 10,5306,543
Libby, MtUsa 12,4387,729
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,1386,921
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6526,619
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7167,281
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3826,451
Llano, TxUsa 10,1386,300
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3067,026
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0676,877
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0946,894
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0886,890
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7646,689
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3206,413
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6476,616
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1326,296
Loup City, NeUsa 11,2346,981
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1676,939
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4976,523
Luling, TxUsa 9,9626,190
Lusk, WyUsa 11,5317,165
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,4786,511
LivingstoneZambia 8,6385,367
LundaziZambia 9,5885,958
LusakaZambia 9,0175,603
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0255,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -