Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,0839,994
NeuquenArgentina 1,9491,211
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,4121,499
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,1175,665
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3167,032
Nowra RanAustralia 9,1965,715
NuriootpaAustralia 9,5685,946
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,1035,656
NatitingouBenin 9,7816,078
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,3622,710
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2196,350
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8916,146
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,5847,820
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,8027,955
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,8777,381
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,1977,579
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3928,943
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,6717,874
North Bay, OnCanada 11,4787,133
N’DjamenaChad 10,7526,681
NanchangChina 16,89410,498
NanjingChina 17,23210,708
NanningChina 16,24410,094
NicosiaCyprus 13,9028,639
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,3608,923
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4345,241
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3375,181
NegeleEthiopia 11,6187,220
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7426,054
NandiFiji 9,7426,054
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,3209,520
NancyFrance 13,5788,437
NantesFrance 13,0908,134
NiceFrance 13,1858,193
NeustrelitzGermany 14,2838,876
NurembergGermany 13,8768,623
NurnbergGermany 13,8748,622
NaxosGreece 13,6008,451
NanortalikGreenland 13,1308,159
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,2398,227
NordGreenland 15,6589,730
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,4938,385
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0005,593
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2789,494
New DelhiIndia 15,9229,894
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,3068,269
NaganoJapan 17,03810,588
NagasakiJapan 17,01410,573
NagoJapan 16,43610,213
NagoyaJapan 16,95710,537
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,40210,193
NaraJapan 16,96510,542
NazeJapan 16,57610,301
NemuroJapan 17,19910,688
NiigataJapan 17,10910,632
NikkoJapan 16,98010,551
NobeokaJapan 16,93210,522
NairobiKenya 10,8286,729
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4096,468
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,99510,561
NidaLithuania 14,8069,201
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3416,426
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6515,997
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7176,038
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5915,960
NaraMali 9,7746,074
NioroMali 9,6746,011
NemaMauritania 9,9166,162
NouakchottMauritania 9,6345,987
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,8536,123
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,7004,785
NelsonNew Zealand 7,6964,782
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,8704,890
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,6044,725
NandaimeNicaragua 7,7544,819
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8346,732
NiameyNiger 10,1266,292
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,5299,650
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9599,917
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,9259,896
NawabshahPakistan 15,2369,468
NokkundiPakistan 15,1509,414
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,0162,495
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,2769,492
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 16,88210,491
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 19,22411,946
NikolaevRussia 14,7709,178
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 18,10911,253
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,68710,369
NizneangarskRussia 19,88612,357
Nizne-UdinskRussia 19,22911,949
Njaksimvol’Russia 17,17010,669
NovgorodRussia 15,5179,642
NovosibirskRussia 18,24511,338
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8998,637
No. 6Sudan 12,6047,832
NyalaSudan 11,3437,049
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,6389,718
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,3819,558
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5959,069
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7329,776
NarathiwatThailand 14,3888,941
NigdeTurkey 14,2188,836
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,5359,654
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,9519,291
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9786,822
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9786,822
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4456,491
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0216,227
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6646,627
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9526,806
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,7956,708
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8906,767
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,2867,013
New London, WiUsa 11,3717,066
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8236,104
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8266,106
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,4207,096
New YorkUsa 10,8506,742
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8106,718
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8246,726
Newark, NjUsa 10,8176,722
Newberry, MiUsa 11,5087,151
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1386,300
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7306,668
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0676,256
Newport, TnUsa 10,3716,444
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,7109,762
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,4076,467
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,2747,006
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2577,617
North Loup, NeUsa 11,3127,029
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,2616,998
Norton, KsUsa 11,1236,912
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,9446,801
NdolaZambia 9,2515,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -