Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4005,841
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7839,187
ParanaArgentina 2,8191,752
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,1141,935
PehuajoArgentina 2,3481,459
PergaminoArgentina 2,5871,608
PigeArgentina 2,1511,337
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,7841,730
PosadasArgentina 3,3922,108
PresidenciaArgentina 3,3642,091
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,6321,636
Punta IndioArgentina 2,5011,554
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1756,323
Port HedlandAustralia 11,4427,110
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,2346,981
ParakouBenin 9,7606,065
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9183,677
ParacatuBrazil 4,7342,942
ParanaBrazil 5,2023,232
ParanaguaBrazil 3,8062,365
ParanaibaBrazil 4,3402,697
ParintinsBrazil 6,0823,779
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4003,977
Passo FundoBrazil 3,3932,109
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,6002,858
PaulistanaBrazil 5,8883,659
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,8633,644
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0593,144
PeixeBrazil 5,2353,253
PetrolinaBrazil 5,7803,592
PicosBrazil 5,9883,721
PiraiBrazil 4,2722,655
PirenopolisBrazil 4,8162,992
PompeuBrazil 4,5872,850
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,9222,437
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2633,892
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,6472,267
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3223,307
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,2452,016
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,3773,341
PosseBrazil 5,0813,158
PlevenBulgaria 14,0778,748
PlovdivBulgaria 13,9838,689
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9899,314
Peace River, AbCanada 13,2738,248
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9948,696
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6787,878
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,4177,095
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,2346,981
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,1617,557
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,8537,987
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,6047,211
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0738,124
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,1387,542
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6537,862
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2118,209
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,5228,403
Princeton, BcCanada 12,3747,689
ParronChile 2,4741,537
Puerto AysenChile 1,262784
Puerto MonttChile 1,7021,057
Punta ArenasChile 409254
PingbianChina 17,21310,696
PeralesColombia 6,7984,224
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9664,329
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,5364,683
PragueCzech Republic 14,0788,748
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2895,151
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4125,228
PoloDominican Republic 8,2945,154
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4785,268
PichilingueEcuador 6,2323,873
PortoviejoEcuador 6,2533,886
PuyoEcuador 6,1673,832
Port-SaidEgypt 13,5118,396
ParisFrance 13,4138,335
PerpignanFrance 12,8948,012
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6544,756
Port-GentilGabon 9,1785,703
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,4564,012
PotsdamGermany 14,2058,827
PatrasGreece 13,4898,382
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7909,191
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,1518,172
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1155,043
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3315,177
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0945,030
PecsHungary 13,9448,665
PambanIndia 14,0798,749
PuneIndia 14,7799,184
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5578,424
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7318,533
PadovaItaly 13,5708,433
Paganella MountainItaly 13,5918,446
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,0138,087
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,0078,083
PantelleriaItaly 12,8267,970
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,4398,351
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,9468,045
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,4048,329
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,4348,348
PiacenzaItaly 13,4198,339
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,3468,294
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,5088,394
Ponza IslandItaly 13,2388,226
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,3668,306
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,2768,250
PrizziItaly 12,9858,069
PakseLaos 15,3939,565
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2438,850
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1386,300
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1116,283
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1648,180
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,6988,512
PatheinMyanmar 15,3879,562
PutaoMyanmar 16,59310,311
PyiMyanmar 15,6189,705
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,0396,238
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,9584,945
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,6814,773
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,6814,773
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,6544,757
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,0865,025
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,8544,881
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9654,950
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5935,961
PohangNorth Korea 17,36810,793
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,80311,063
PadidanPakistan 15,2789,494
PanjgurPakistan 15,0629,360
ParachinarPakistan 16,0199,955
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,8719,241
PeshawarPakistan 16,11710,015
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9797,444
PilarParaguay 3,3942,109
PiscoPeru 4,7952,980
PiuraPeru 5,7973,602
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,8793,032
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7799,184
PoznanPoland 14,3878,941
PrzemyslPoland 14,4839,000
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,2037,583
PortalegrePortugal 12,1007,519
Porto Portugal 12,2267,597
PavelecRussia 15,6409,719
PecoraRussia 17,03310,584
PermRussia 16,78810,432
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 17,01910,576
PetrozavodskRussia 15,8479,847
PjatigorskRussia 15,1919,440
PoronajskRussia 17,75511,033
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 15,0509,352
Providenja BayRussia 16,0399,967
PskovRussia 15,3319,527
PodorSenegal 9,5385,927
PopradSlovakia 14,2958,883
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1664,453
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0525,003
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,5997,829
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9748,684
Port SudanSudan 12,7867,945
ParamariboSuriname 7,0404,375
PiteňSweden 15,4919,626
PalmyraSyria 14,1558,796
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8324,867
PhetchabunThailand 15,4829,621
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,5079,636
PhraeThailand 15,6519,726
PhuketThailand 14,4969,008
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5239,025
Prachin BuriThailand 15,2239,460
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9549,293
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4914,655
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,2768,250
PoltavaUkraine 15,1029,384
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,7941,736
PradoUruguay 2,5831,605
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,6041,618
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7706,693
Pana, IlUsa 10,8306,730
Paoli, InUsa 10,7406,674
Paris, IlUsa 10,8806,761
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,7527,303
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8366,112
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5237,160
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4906,519
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6796,636
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,0306,854
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2797,630
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8256,106
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9806,823
Perry, OkUsa 10,6236,601
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7326,669
Philo, OhUsa 10,8006,711
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7986,710
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,5967,206
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,3236,415
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,7437,297
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4667,125
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8396,735
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8506,742
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9426,799
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4966,522
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7907,326
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,7437,297
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0056,839
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2686,381
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6557,864
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9026,153
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8556,745
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6557,864
Portage, WiUsa 11,3327,042
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1346,919
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4077,710
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2647,000
Prescott, ArUsa 10,3186,412
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4617,744
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5286,542
Princeton, InUsa 10,6616,625
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9236,788
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0626,874
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9034,290
PetaukeZambia 9,2925,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -