Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,8671,782
ReconquistaArgentina 3,1171,937
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,6201,628
Rio GallegosArgentina 541336
RivadaviaArgentina 3,6232,252
RosarioArgentina 2,6901,671
RichmondAustralia 9,3285,797
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4036,465
RecifeBrazil 6,1353,812
RemansoBrazil 5,6963,540
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,1723,214
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,2722,654
Rio NegroBrazil 3,7022,300
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5392,821
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7677,934
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,1787,567
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,3397,668
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3397,667
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7169,145
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7797,941
Roberval, QcCanada 11,6797,258
RuoqiangChina 17,44310,839
Rafael NunezColombia 7,4684,641
RandersDenmark 14,3948,945
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3755,204
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4635,259
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,5742,843
RumipambaEcuador 6,2293,871
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,5208,401
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,3578,300
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,3948,323
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9774,335
RostockGermany 14,3048,888
RhodesGreece 13,6988,512
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,3568,921
ReykhólarIceland 14,1118,768
ReykjavíkIceland 13,9918,694
RamsarIran 15,1049,386
RashtIran 15,0739,367
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,3688,307
RadicofaniItaly 13,3488,295
Resia PassItaly 13,6188,462
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,4888,382
RivoltoItaly 13,6768,499
Rolle PassItaly 13,6408,476
RomeItaly 13,3048,267
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,2788,251
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,6858,504
RumoiJapan 17,47610,860
RigaLatvia 15,0629,360
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,9159,268
RodriguesMauritius 10,4426,489
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 19,05011,838
RabatMorocco 11,6287,226
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,4219,583
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2645,135
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,6884,777
RangioraNew Zealand 7,5334,681
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,6754,770
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,0655,012
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,8684,889
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,8574,882
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,4604,636
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,9364,931
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,7834,836
RivasNicaragua 7,7134,793
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,3969,567
RebolyRussia 15,7969,816
Rostov On DonRussia 15,2349,467
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,8268,592
RagaSudan 11,0626,874
RashadSudan 11,7057,273
RenkSudan 11,8007,333
RumbekSudan 11,1546,932
RanongThailand 14,7309,154
Roi EtThailand 15,4759,616
RizeTurkey 14,8129,204
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,0039,944
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,6529,105
RomnyUkraine 15,1239,398
RovnoUkraine 14,7189,146
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4638,987
RochaUruguay 2,6781,664
Racine, WiUsa 11,1746,944
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3126,408
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,6357,230
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,6377,231
Reading, PaUsa 10,7866,703
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8597,369
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9187,406
Redding, CaUsa 11,8967,392
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0406,861
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6997,270
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9746,819
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,4816,513
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,4816,513
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4836,514
Rochester, MnUsa 11,3827,073
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1066,901
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,3527,054
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1376,921
Rockville, InUsa 10,8646,751
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2246,975
Rome, GaUsa 10,1776,324
Roseau, MnUsa 11,9967,455
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1687,561
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5396,549
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6386,611
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9306,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -