Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,0019,943
ShkoderAlbania 13,6918,508
SkikdaAlgeria 12,5657,808
SaltaArgentina 3,5262,191
San AntonioArgentina 1,7651,096
San LuisArgentina 2,5871,608
San RafaelArgentina 2,4341,513
Santa RosaArgentina 2,2391,391
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,2121,996
SarmientoArgentina 1,211753
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,2795,766
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,2875,771
SalzburgAustria 13,8278,592
SakiAzerbaijan 15,2289,463
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2129,453
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2739,491
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,2376,983
SaveBenin 9,6275,982
Santa CruzBolivia 4,3272,689
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,7798,562
SalvadorBrazil 5,4763,403
Santa MariaBrazil 3,2021,990
SantaremBrazil 6,1403,815
SantosBrazil 4,0482,515
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,1942,606
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7343,563
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1403,815
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,4692,156
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,3042,053
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,2862,663
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3793,964
Sao MateusBrazil 4,8373,006
São PauloBrazil 4,0822,537
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,2612,648
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2643,271
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6773,528
SerrinhaBrazil 5,6023,481
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,5882,851
SobralBrazil 6,3833,967
SoureBrazil 6,4584,013
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,4683,398
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,8101,746
SurubimBrazil 6,1253,806
SadovoBulgaria 13,9928,695
SandanskiBulgaria 13,8518,607
SofiaBulgaria 13,9488,667
SiemreapCambodia 15,1809,433
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1956,956
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3897,698
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,3227,036
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,4808,376
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,9648,678
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5587,183
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5707,811
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,5427,173
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,3747,690
Scott, SkCanada 12,6447,857
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,8667,374
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2536,993
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,3367,044
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,9959,318
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,0267,473
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,0437,484
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,1048,143
Smithers, BcCanada 13,4548,360
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,7147,279
Summerside, PeCanada 11,4537,117
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4007,705
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4037,708
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4427,110
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,6556,621
SalCape Verde 9,1855,708
SantiagoChile 2,5591,590
SewellChile 2,4931,549
ShanghaiChina 17,09810,625
ShantouChina 16,31110,136
ShenyangChina 18,15611,282
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7734,830
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5354,682
San JoseCosta Rica 7,5194,672
SibenikCroatia 13,6348,472
SplitCroatia 13,6438,478
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,5139,019
StudsgårdDenmark 14,3168,896
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4275,237
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3265,174
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3985,219
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4355,242
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4155,229
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3345,179
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4285,237
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3425,184
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3735,203
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3295,176
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4155,229
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4455,248
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4495,251
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3305,176
San GabrielEcuador 6,3993,977
SalloumEgypt 13,1118,147
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,9258,032
SohagEgypt 13,0688,121
St. KatrineEgypt 13,3988,326
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,0334,992
StanleyFalkland Islands 884549
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,8039,820
StrasbourgFrance 13,6328,471
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8864,279
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0194,362
SukhumiGeorgia 15,0099,327
SchleswigGermany 14,2188,835
StuttgartGermany 13,7238,528
SamosGreece 13,7398,538
Skiros IslandGreece 13,7058,516
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,3898,320
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 13,8138,583
SiguiriGuinea 9,3125,786
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1405,058
SzegedHungary 14,0638,739
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,9658,678
StykkisholmurIceland 14,0638,739
SagarIndia 15,5379,655
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,30510,132
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9408,041
SemnanIran 15,1669,424
ShahroudIran 15,3289,525
ShirazIran 14,6079,077
ShannonIreland 13,3068,268
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,2268,219
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,4658,367
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,4338,347
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,3618,303
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,9948,074
Scuro MountainItaly 13,2858,256
SigonellaItaly 13,0388,102
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8495,499
SagaJapan 17,05310,597
SaigoJapan 17,22210,702
SakaiJapan 17,16210,665
SakataJapan 17,15710,662
SapporoJapan 17,42410,828
SaseboJapan 17,06410,604
SendaiJapan 17,04410,591
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,89110,496
ShimonosekiJapan 17,09810,625
ShinjoJapan 17,11910,638
ShionomisakiJapan 16,84710,469
ShirakawaJapan 16,97910,551
ShizuokaJapan 16,87010,483
SumotoJapan 16,97110,546
SuttsuJapan 17,46510,853
SuwaJapan 16,98510,555
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,6571,651
SavannakhetLaos 15,5419,657
SiauliaiLithuania 14,9639,298
SiluteLithuania 14,8319,216
SkopjeMacedonia 13,7968,573
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3456,429
SalimaMalawi 9,5325,923
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3608,923
SibuMalaysia 13,9958,696
SanMali 9,7266,044
SegouMali 9,6626,004
SikassoMali 9,4895,896
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5986,586
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,4455,248
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,68711,612
SainshandMongolia 18,72611,636
SafiMorocco 11,3447,049
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,0166,846
SittweMyanmar 15,6989,755
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,8354,869
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,4068,952
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,9679,922
SaiqOman 14,3348,907
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5718,433
SurOman 14,3918,943
SialkotPakistan 16,14610,033
SibbiPakistan 15,5119,639
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,4412,139
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,6022,860
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,6799,122
SandomierzPoland 14,4979,009
SniezkaPoland 14,2018,825
SuwalkiPoland 14,8159,206
SzczecinPoland 14,3598,923
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,8147,341
Santa MariaPortugal 11,1716,942
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3335,178
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9636,191
Satu MareRomania 14,3338,907
SibiuRomania 14,2408,849
SulinaRomania 14,5039,012
SadrinskRussia 17,13410,647
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,5589,668
SalekhardRussia 17,47110,857
SaratovRussia 15,8819,869
SejmcanRussia 17,64510,965
SelagoncyRussia 18,91711,755
Simusir IslandRussia 17,07110,608
SkovorodinoRussia 19,16611,910
SmolenskRussia 15,3209,520
SociRussia 14,9629,298
SortovalaRussia 15,6789,742
SuntarRussia 19,28811,986
SurgutRussia 17,81311,069
SverdlovskRussia 16,99110,559
SyktyvkarRussia 16,64010,340
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3025,159
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1565,690
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5657,186
SingaporeSingapore 13,8538,608
SliacSlovakia 14,2068,828
SeoulSouth Korea 17,61310,945
SineijuSouth Korea 17,96011,161
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,3447,671
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,7187,903
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,6577,865
SevilleSpain 11,9907,451
SennarSudan 12,0177,467
ShambatSudan 12,1437,546
ShendiSudan 12,2937,639
StenseleSweden 15,3089,512
StockholmSweden 14,9619,297
StorlienSweden 14,9959,318
SundsvallSweden 15,1539,416
SantisSwitzerland 13,6028,452
SongeaTanzania 9,8786,138
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,6039,696
SongkhlaThailand 14,4558,982
Suphan BuriThailand 15,2509,476
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6479,102
SurinThailand 15,3429,534
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7346,049
SokodeTogo 9,6415,991
SfaxTunisia 12,5697,811
SousseTunisia 12,6657,870
SamsunTurkey 14,5809,060
SiirtTurkey 14,6529,105
SivasTurkey 14,5019,011
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,7209,768
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,1508,171
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,9028,639
SarataUkraine 14,5659,051
SarnyUkraine 14,7959,193
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,7169,145
SumyUkraine 15,1969,443
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4138,956
SaltoUruguay 2,9061,806
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6687,251
Safford, AzUsa 10,6836,639
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2236,974
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,4775,889
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7836,701
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,1826,949
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4207,096
Salem, InUsa 10,7406,674
Salem, OrUsa 12,3557,678
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5497,177
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2186,349
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9676,194
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9196,785
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6147,217
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3335,178
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2997,021
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,7257,286
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1596,934
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2677,001
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2496,369
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,5437,173
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9236,166
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9366,796
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,4147,093
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7406,674
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,5937,825
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,5767,815
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7256,665
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,7167,902
Selma, AlUsa 9,9886,207
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8466,740
Seymour, InUsa 10,7406,674
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6176,597
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8097,339
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1696,319
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2967,019
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,4307,103
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0416,861
Southport, NcUsa 10,0986,275
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7066,653
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6796,636
Spickard, MoUsa 11,0096,841
Spokane, WaUsa 12,4287,723
Spooner, WiUsa 11,5787,195
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8916,768
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6776,635
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,5089,637
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,5887,201
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7836,701
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5537,179
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8506,742
State College, PaUsa 10,8506,742
State University, MsUsa 10,1326,296
State University, NmUsa 10,4806,512
Staunton, VaUsa 10,5676,566
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3607,059
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9496,804
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5977,207
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,2977,020
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9346,794
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4486,492
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0106,220
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3517,675
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8606,748
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,1376,921
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0966,895
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,31510,139
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,1614,450
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,1594,449
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8274,242
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,7006,649
SocotraYemen 13,1458,168
SenangaZambia 8,6425,370
SerenjeZambia 9,3235,794
SeshekeZambia 8,5795,331
SolweziZambia 9,1915,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -