Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,6679,735
TiranaAlbania 13,6408,476
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,1876,952
TebessaAlgeria 12,4967,765
TimimounAlgeria 11,5177,157
TindoufAlgeria 10,9476,803
TouggourtAlgeria 12,1747,565
TrelewArgentina 1,496930
TucumanArgentina 3,3082,056
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2837,012
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,2857,012
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0337,477
TibooburraAustralia 10,0326,234
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9656,814
TshaneBotswana 7,8394,871
TaguatingaBrazil 5,2603,269
TarauacaBrazil 5,3753,340
TauaBrazil 6,1383,814
TefeBrazil 5,9163,676
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,8583,019
TeresinaBrazil 6,1543,824
TiriosBrazil 6,6294,119
TorresBrazil 3,3662,092
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4604,014
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,2102,616
TriunfoBrazil 6,0283,746
TucuruiBrazil 6,1043,793
TuriacuBrazil 6,4353,998
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1508,793
Terrace, BcCanada 13,4708,371
Teslin, YtCanada 14,1298,780
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,6287,847
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,4998,388
Thompson, MbCanada 12,7587,928
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,8137,341
Timmins, OnCanada 11,7397,295
Tofino, BcCanada 12,8617,992
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,1766,945
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1836,949
Trenton, OnCanada 11,2166,969
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,4157,715
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,4897,140
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,9901,236
TaiyuanChina 17,91611,133
TaoyuanChina 16,43010,210
TengchongChina 16,37910,178
TønderDenmark 14,2218,837
TylstrupDenmark 14,4488,978
TystofteDenmark 14,3558,920
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3285,175
TahrirEgypt 13,3648,305
TantaEgypt 13,3948,323
TallinEstonia 15,2579,481
TartuEstonia 15,2719,489
TampereFinland 15,3529,540
TurkuFinland 15,2259,461
ToulonFrance 13,0738,124
ToulouseFrance 12,9048,019
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8334,867
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,3034,538
TchibanGabon 9,1155,664
TbilisiGeorgia 15,1299,401
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,6898,507
TamaleGhana 9,5675,945
ThessalonikiGreece 13,7498,544
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,4668,368
TimehriGuyana 7,0684,392
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0284,989
TelaHonduras 8,2155,105
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9048,640
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9048,640
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7987,953
TabrizIran 14,9309,278
TeheranIran 15,0469,349
Tel AvivIsrael 13,7348,535
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,4298,345
TarvisioItaly 13,7488,543
TermoliItaly 13,4408,351
TorinoItaly 13,3328,285
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,3438,291
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,9518,048
TrevicoItaly 13,3708,308
TrevisoItaly 13,6058,454
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,6878,505
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,3328,284
TabouIvory Coast 8,7275,423
TadotsuJapan 17,01610,574
TakadaJapan 17,07610,611
TakamatsuJapan 17,00710,568
TakayamaJapan 17,03710,587
TanegashimaJapan 16,76710,419
TatenoJapan 16,88510,493
TateyamaJapan 16,79910,439
TokushimaJapan 16,96010,539
TokyoJapan 16,86910,483
TomakomaiJapan 17,37610,798
TottoriJapan 17,11210,634
ToyamaJapan 17,09110,621
ToyookaJapan 17,09110,621
TsuJapan 16,93710,525
TsurugaJapan 17,04610,592
TsuyamaJapan 17,08210,615
TurgayKazakhstan 16,80310,442
TripoliLebanon 13,9958,697
TobrukLibya 13,0648,118
TripoliLibya 12,5217,780
TelsiaiLithuania 14,9159,269
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9336,172
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1395,679
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1315,674
ThyoloMalawi 9,3445,806
TawauMalaysia 14,1808,812
TessalitMali 10,6986,648
TimbuktuMali 10,1546,310
TombMali 10,1506,307
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8956,149
TacubayaMexico 8,9055,534
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1665,696
TarialanMongolia 19,03011,825
TosontsengelMongolia 18,78611,674
TsetserlegMongolia 18,81011,689
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,61111,565
TangierMorocco 11,8297,351
TarfayaMorocco 10,7476,678
TazaMorocco 11,7757,317
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,8779,866
TaungooMyanmar 15,6619,732
ThandweMyanmar 15,5599,669
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,8906,146
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,3764,583
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,9824,960
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,4174,609
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,6174,734
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,8344,868
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,8144,856
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,9044,912
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,5284,678
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,9384,933
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,9784,958
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,8904,903
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,8434,874
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,8314,866
TemukaNew Zealand 7,4974,659
TimaruNew Zealand 7,4954,657
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,6694,765
TahouaNiger 10,4356,485
TillaberyNiger 10,1546,310
TaejonNorth Korea 17,47610,860
TromsoNorway 15,6459,722
TrondheimNorway 14,9409,284
ThumraitOman 13,6268,467
TacnaPeru 4,2752,656
TarapotoPeru 5,5973,478
TrujilloPeru 5,4573,391
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,8469,225
TorunPoland 14,5219,024
TimisoaraRomania 14,0868,753
TambovRussia 15,6939,752
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,33610,151
TaraRussia 17,78911,055
Tarko-SaleRussia 18,00011,185
TermezRussia 16,14810,034
TernejRussia 17,84311,088
TobolskRussia 17,46910,855
TomskRussia 18,40711,438
Tot’MaRussia 16,16710,046
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 16,94010,527
TuapseRussia 14,9609,296
TuraRussia 18,96011,782
TurukhanskRussia 18,40811,439
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1618,178
TortosaSpain 12,6067,834
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0868,753
TokerSudan 12,7147,900
TartousSyria 14,0378,722
TaipeiTaiwan 16,42310,205
TaboraTanzania 10,2406,363
TakThailand 15,4969,629
TrangThailand 14,4778,996
TabligboTogo 9,4335,862
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6422,884
TunisTunisia 12,7357,914
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,4969,629
TireeUk 13,7288,531
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,8018,576
TernopilUkraine 14,6149,082
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,8091,746
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,0256,230
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,9449,286
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0826,265
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,7776,075
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4805,891
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,3056,404
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9416,799
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,0306,854
Temple, TxUsa 10,1066,280
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8176,101
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0056,217
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9366,796
Toledo, IaUsa 11,1846,950
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9976,834
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5367,169
Topeka, KsUsa 10,9226,787
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9486,803
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9136,781
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6966,647
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,6376,610
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6196,599
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1306,295
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,7047,273
TashkentUzbekistan 16,59010,309
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1234,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -