Jill2016.com
Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 188117
UaupesBrazil 6,2963,913
UbatubaBrazil 4,1442,575
UberabaBrazil 4,4322,754
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,3718,309
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,83611,083
UpernavikGreenland 14,4068,952
UummannaqGreenland 14,1998,823
UdineItaly 13,6938,509
Ustica IslandItaly 13,0578,114
UenoJapan 16,95710,537
UnzendakeJapan 17,00010,564
UrakawaJapan 17,27010,732
UshibukaJapan 16,95410,535
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,94310,529
UwajimaJapan 16,96210,540
UkmergeLithuania 14,9869,312
UtenaLithuania 15,0449,348
UlaangomMongolia 18,54311,523
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,01811,818
UlgiiMongolia 18,36111,410
UliastaiMongolia 18,63811,582
UmnugoviMongolia 18,46811,476
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,99611,804
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,45110,844
UfaRussia 16,62110,328
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 17,42310,827
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 19,44712,084
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 17,20510,691
Ust-BarguzinRussia 19,64612,208
Ust-CilmaRussia 16,81410,449
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,92210,516
Ust-MajaRussia 18,60611,562
Ust-OlojRussia 17,31410,759
Umm BeninSudan 11,9937,452
UmeňSweden 15,3539,541
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,3999,569
Udon ThaniThailand 15,6109,700
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,5959,691
UrfaTurkey 14,3968,946
UsakTurkey 13,9658,678
Uman’Ukraine 14,8039,199
UzgorodUkraine 14,3668,927
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7666,690
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9216,787
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8806,761
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8326,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -