Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,2695,760
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2647,621
WilliamtownAustralia 9,3775,827
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1606,935
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7376,672
WoomeraAustralia 9,9776,200
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8657,373
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,1667,560
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1666,939
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,9948,696
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,2598,861
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,3157,031
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0616,874
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,1197,531
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,4677,747
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6364,745
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7987,331
WajimaJapan 17,16910,669
WakamatsuJapan 17,02610,580
WakayamaJapan 16,95010,533
WakkanaiJapan 17,58410,927
WajirKenya 11,3127,030
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4924,655
WindhoekNamibia 7,6824,774
WaihiNew Zealand 7,9484,939
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,7554,819
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,8184,858
WaimateNew Zealand 7,4624,637
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,7954,844
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,6204,735
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,6134,731
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,8334,868
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,7594,822
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,2195,107
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,6704,766
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,8194,859
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,8074,852
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,7234,799
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,6784,771
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,0114,978
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,6304,741
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,7454,813
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,6294,741
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,6254,739
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,7244,799
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,0174,982
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,9434,936
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,0635,010
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,5184,672
WintonNew Zealand 7,4344,620
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,0745,017
WarsawPoland 14,5719,054
WroclawPoland 14,2888,878
WonsanSouth Korea 17,75811,035
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0867,510
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,6267,846
WauSudan 11,1356,919
WaddingtonUk 13,6758,498
Waco, TxUsa 10,1586,312
Wake IslandUsa 13,8828,626
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,0176,846
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,2677,001
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2356,360
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2967,641
Walnut, IlUsa 11,1306,917
Warren, OhUsa 10,9006,773
Warren, PaUsa 10,9926,831
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8226,725
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,6296,605
Washington, IaUsa 11,0576,871
Washington, InUsa 10,7556,683
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,2596,375
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1936,955
Watertown, SdUsa 11,5887,201
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2236,974
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9966,833
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7016,650
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,8356,112
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,0236,228
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3336,421
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2956,398
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4706,506
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7906,705
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7496,680
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3095,785
West Point, GaUsa 10,0676,256
West Point, NyUsa 10,8506,742
White Hall, IlUsa 10,8046,714
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8506,742
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4426,489
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8106,718
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5147,776
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8966,771
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,4236,477
Williamson, WvUsa 10,5796,574
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8946,770
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,0787,505
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7496,680
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7096,655
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,1266,293
Windsor, IlUsa 10,7876,703
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,6376,610
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,3987,083
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7657,311
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,7437,297
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1276,293
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9176,784
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,2376,362
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6436,614
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8886,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -