Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,9909,315
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,1159,393
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,1819,434
YaoundeCameroon 9,7686,070
YokoCameroon 9,9796,201
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1566,933
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8018,576
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,3747,689
YanjiChina 18,02511,201
YichangChina 17,14910,657
YinchuanChina 17,97811,172
YiningChina 17,50110,875
YariguiesColombia 7,0754,397
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3685,200
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4635,259
YazdIran 14,9129,266
YakushimaJapan 16,74410,405
YamagataJapan 17,07210,609
YamaguchiJapan 17,09910,625
YokkaichiJapan 16,95310,535
YokohamaJapan 16,85210,472
YonagoJapan 17,14710,655
YonagunijimaJapan 16,33110,149
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,2988,885
YeMyanmar 15,2939,503
YolaNigeria 10,3286,418
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,29610,748
YurimaguasPeru 5,6633,519
YekaterinburgRussia 16,99010,558
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,63310,957
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,7839,807
Yakima, WaUsa 12,4267,722
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,3248,901
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9397,419
York, PaUsa 10,7566,684
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9266,790
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8126,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -