Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isla Diego Ramirez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isla Diego Ramirez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isla Diego Ramirez with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3647,062
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,3597,680
AlgiersAlgeria 12,3647,683
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,6087,835
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,5591,590
AzulArgentina 2,2921,424
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5285,921
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8226,104
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8396,736
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8846,764
AmberleyAustralia 9,8816,140
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,1089,388
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1189,395
AimoresBrazil 4,7082,925
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,5513,449
AltamiraBrazil 6,1033,793
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5523,450
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,2172,620
ApodiBrazil 6,2703,896
AracajuBrazil 5,7523,574
AracuaiBrazil 4,9393,069
AragarcasBrazil 4,7222,934
AraxaBrazil 4,4842,786
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,0103,734
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,7317,911
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,7317,911
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,8759,243
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,5637,186
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,4589,606
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,0177,467
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,8927,390
AbecheChad 11,2626,998
AntofagastaChile 3,6752,284
AricaChile 4,2412,636
AltaiChina 18,17111,291
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,4213,990
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,4834,029
AraucaColombia 7,0684,392
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4695,263
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4155,229
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3395,182
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,3658,305
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,4038,329
AswanEgypt 12,9088,021
AsyutEgypt 13,0698,121
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,0324,991
AsmaraEritrea 12,5007,767
AssabEritrea 12,5277,784
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9127,402
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,1118,148
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8964,907
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0625,632
AccraGhana 9,2445,744
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,9438,664
AthensGreece 13,5798,438
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,5598,425
AasiaatGreenland 13,9808,687
AmmassalikGreenland 13,8258,591
AputiteqGreenland 14,1378,785
AkureyriIceland 14,2318,844
AgraIndia 15,8279,835
AhmedabadIndia 15,1619,421
AkolaIndia 15,1459,411
AllahabadIndia 15,8339,839
AmritsarIndia 16,0859,996
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1518,172
AbadanIran 14,4138,956
ArakIran 14,8189,208
AlbengaItaly 13,2658,243
AlgheroItaly 12,9728,061
AmendolaItaly 13,4388,350
AnconaItaly 13,5008,389
ArezzoItaly 13,4018,327
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9975,591
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0385,616
AbashiriJapan 17,32810,768
AburatsuJapan 16,83910,464
AikawaJapan 17,16110,664
AjiroJapan 16,84310,467
AkitaJapan 17,21410,697
AkuneJapan 16,93110,521
AomoriJapan 17,27210,733
AsahikawaJapan 17,41910,824
AsosanJapan 16,98510,555
AmmanJordan 13,7998,575
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,19010,682
AinaziLatvia 15,1459,411
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1856,329
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2916,395
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7676,069
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4876,517
AtarMauritania 10,0106,220
AgalegaMauritius 11,0576,871
AcapulcoMexico 8,6405,369
AayanbulagMongolia 18,61411,567
AltaiMongolia 18,49211,491
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,73811,644
AgadirMorocco 11,1446,925
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,8248,590
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,4784,647
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,7034,787
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,8924,904
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,0224,985
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,5114,667
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,5384,684
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,0324,991
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,0475,000
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,0485,001
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,0485,001
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,0485,001
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,0485,001
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,7254,800
AgadezNiger 10,7866,702
AsuncionParaguay 3,5832,227
ArequipaPeru 4,4702,778
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6899,750
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9623,705
AradRomania 14,1218,775
AjanRussia 18,37411,418
AldanRussia 19,14311,896
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,9399,905
AleksandrovskoeRussia 18,04611,214
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,90911,129
AnadyrRussia 16,46610,232
ArkhangelskRussia 16,25410,100
ArmavirRussia 15,1469,412
AstrakhanRussia 15,6489,724
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5115,910
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,4477,735
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,3227,657
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,3327,664
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,1017,520
Abu HamedSudan 12,5427,794
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9737,440
AqiqSudan 12,7237,906
ArbaatSudan 12,7937,950
AromaSudan 12,3807,693
AtbaraSudan 12,4167,715
Abu KamalSyria 14,3048,888
AleppoSyria 14,2248,839
AranyaprathetThailand 15,1999,445
AtakpameTogo 9,5065,907
AdanaTurkey 14,1758,808
AfyonTurkey 14,0378,723
AnkaraTurkey 14,2728,869
AntalyaTurkey 13,8938,633
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,6439,721
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,9608,675
AberporthUk 13,4208,340
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,4668,368
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,6949,131
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,8359,219
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2808,874
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2698,867
ArtigasUruguay 3,0521,897
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2416,364
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,6677,250
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,5867,821
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3076,405
Ada, MnUsa 11,8027,334
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0436,862
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1386,300
Akron, OhUsa 10,8956,770
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0136,843
Albany, GaUsa 9,9436,179
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,0446,863
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3707,065
Albion, NeUsa 11,2897,015
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7856,702
Aledo, IlUsa 11,0396,860
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,5037,148
Algona, IaUsa 11,3127,029
Alice, TxUsa 9,7916,084
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8186,723
Alliance, NeUsa 11,4127,091
Alma, MiUsa 11,1666,939
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,3767,069
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2056,342
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6626,625
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9576,809
Amite, LaUsa 9,9126,160
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,8569,232
Anderson, InUsa 10,8506,742
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2616,376
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9846,826
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0436,862
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,6338,471
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7096,033
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,3665,820
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,3036,402
Ashland, WiUsa 11,6917,265
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,5097,773
Atchison, KsUsa 10,9646,813
Athens, GaUsa 10,1496,307
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1316,295
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6816,637
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 16,14810,035
Auburn, NeUsa 11,0306,854
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0686,256
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1877,573
Aurora, IlUsa 11,0986,897
Austin, TxUsa 10,0296,232
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,42410,206
AndizanUzbekistan 16,72310,392
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3424,562
AdenYemen 12,6437,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -